Song Min Ho (1993)

Song Min Ho (1993)

Other Name: 송민호 宋旻浩 Tagoon Mino Huge Boy Mino

Age: 31

Birthday: March, 30, 1993

Nationality: Giheung-gu, Yongin-si, South Korea

Height: 180 CM

Song Min Ho, better known as Mino, Rapper Tagoon or Mi No was a former "Block B" trainee and former member of "BoM" (who disbanded). After winning YG Entertainment's survival show "WIN: Who Is Next?" as a member of Team A, he and the other 4 members debuted under a group called "Winner".

The group debuted on August 17, 2014. Originally a five-piece band, Taehyun, departed from the group in November 2016 for his mental health and well-being.

All members of Winner renewed their contracts with YG Entertainment for 5 more years since August 2021.

On February 18, 2022, it was announced that Winner will hold their first full-group concert in 2 years on April 30 and May 1, 2022.

Song enlisted for his mandatory military on 24 March, 2023. Having been diagnosed with herniated disc in his neck, he is serving as a public service worker instead of an active-duty soldier.

Movies
Show more