Seo Yeong Ho (1995)

Seo Yeong Ho (1995)

Other Name: 서영호 쟈니 Seo Young Ho Johnny Seo Seo Johnny John Seo Seo John

Age: 29

Birthday: February, 09, 1995

Nationality: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Height: 184 CM

John Suh (Korean name: Seo Young Ho) is a Korean-American artist and member of SM Entertainment's boy group NCT and its sub-units, NCT 127 and NCT U. Johnny was born in Chicago, USA, to Korean parents. He was accepted to SM Entertainment through the SM Global Audition in Chicago in September 2007. Johnny trained with EXO prior to debuting in NCT.

On June 11, 2023 while filming content he bumped his right shoulder against the studio door and his right clavicle (collarbone) is fractured. Therefore, he will temporarily halt all his scheduled activities and focus on treatment and recovery,

Movies
Show more