Sato Eri (Rola / Rora) (1990)

Sato Eri (Rola / Rora) (1990)

Other Name: 佐藤えり ローラ Eri Sato

Age: 34

Birthday: March, 30, 1990

Nationality: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Height: 165 CM

Rola, born as Sato Eri, is a Japanese-Russian-Bangladeshi fashion model, TV personality, actress and singer. She is of Japanese, Russian and Bangladeshi descent as her mother is Japanese-Russian and her father is Bangladeshi. As a model, she is known for her regular appearances in the Japanese fashion magazine Vivi and in numerous commercials. Since 2011, Rola has also become widely known as a tarento (TV personality) appearing on Japanese television regularly and has one of the largest social media followings of any Japanese celebrity. Rola was represented by the management agency Libera in Japan until 2020.

Movies
Show more