Richy Oranate D. Caballes (1994)

Richy Oranate D. Caballes (1994)

Other Name: ริชชี่ อรเณศ ดีคาบาเลส อมราวดี ดีคาบาเลส Richie Omrawadee Oranate Dcaballes

Age: 30

Birthday: September, 06, 1994

Nationality: Thailand

Height: 0 CM

Oranate D. Caballes, also known as Richie Omrawadee, is an actress and athlete born in Chiang Mai, Thailand. She comes from a mixed family: her father is of Thai, Filipino, Australian, Swiss, UK, and Spanish descent, and her mother, of Thai and Chinese descent, is from Lahu. Furthermore, she was previously known as 'Amravati', later, upon entering the entertainment industry, she changed the name to Oranate D. Caballes.

She graduated from Chulalongkorn University at the Faculty of Sports Science and nowadays Richie is studying a master's at the Faculty of Human Resources Development from Ramkhamhaeng University.

Before entering the entertainment industry, she competed in Miss Teen Thailand 2011. She made it to the final round but had to withdraw from the pageant due to the Thailand National Youth Games. However, Oranate entered the entertainment industry on the initiative of the actor Supachai Sriwichit, who met her while practicing badminton at Chiang Mai University. Then, Richie first debut as an actress in 'Koo Kum' a remake version of the lakorn in the film version. Nowadays she is under The One Enterprise Company Limited.

In early 2020, Richie competed in badminton at the 47th National College Games together with the Ramkhamhaeng University sports team in which the women's team successfully won the gold medal.

On January 17, 2021, the actor Itthipat Thanit (God) posted a photo on his Instagram account to make it known that he is in a relationship with D. Caballes, who was her co-star in 'Sorn Ngao Ruk'.

In early 2020, she left Thai TV3and became a free agent.

(Source: drama.fandom.com)

Movies
Show more