Mark Prin Suparat (1990)

Mark Prin Suparat (1990)

Other Name: หมาก ปริญ สุภารัตน์

Age: 34

Birthday: March, 19, 1990

Nationality: Chiang Mai, Thailand

Height: 180 CM

"Mark" Prin Suparat is an actor born in Chiang Mai and raised in Lampang. He placed first in a Judo competition when he was in grade twelve and received an athletic scholarship at Rangsit University.

After he was scouted by a manager working for Channel 3, Mark debuted in the entertainment field and soon rose to popularity and became a 'khu jin' (Fantasy Couple) with Kimberly Anne Woltemas, making them one of the most loved couples in Thailand. The two became engaged on April 17th 2022 after eight years of dating.

Active Years: 2010 - now

Blood Type: O

Education: Rangsit University (Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality)

Occupation: Actor; Model

Movies
Show more