Park Kyeong Hye (1993)

Park Kyeong Hye (1993)

Other Name: 박경혜 樸慶惠 朴慶惠 Park Gyeong Hye Park Kyung Hye Park Gyung Hye Пак Гён Хэ

Age: 31

Birthday: January, 05, 1993

Nationality: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 160 CM

Park Kyung Hye is a South Korean actress. She made her acting debut in 2011 in films, since then, she has appeared in number of films and television series. She got recognition for her supporting roles in Guardian: The Lonely and Great God (2016), Touch Your Heart, Miss Lee (2019) and My Roommate Is a Gumiho (2021). She has acted in films such as: The Dude in Me (2019), Escape from Mogadishu (2021), and Limit (2022) among others.

Park Kyung-hye is affiliated to artist management company Big Boss Entertainment.Park made her debut in film Ad Balloon in 2011, then she appeared in small roles in films. Her breakthrough came in TV series in 2014.

In July 2022, Park signed with C-JeS Entertainment.

Movies
Show more