Oh Dae Hwan (1979)

Oh Dae Hwan (1979)

Other Name: 오대환 吳代煥 吴代焕 吳岱焕 オ・デファン

Age: 45

Birthday: July, 05, 1979

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 180 CM

Oh Dae Hwan is a South Korean actor best known for his memorable comedic supporting roles in 2016-2017 dramas 38 Revenue Collection Unit (OCN), Shopaholic Louis (MBC), Defendant (SBS), and Radiant Office (MBC).

He was born in Cheonan, South Chungcheong Province. Since graduating from the Korea National University of Arts, he has been acting in films since 2004 and was cast in his first TV role in the 2010 Korean War drama Road Number One. He was awarded the 2011 Judge's Special Prize at the Mise-en-scène Short Film Festival for his performance in Jihye's Fable. Oh Dae Hwan is currently represented by Ji Story Entertainment.

(Source: Dramavery)

Movies
Show more