Niu Jun Feng (1992)

Niu Jun Feng (1992)

Other Name: 牛骏峰 牛駿峰 Ngau Cheun Fung Ню Цзюньфэн

Age: 32

Birthday: December, 01, 1992

Nationality: China

Height: 0 CM

Niu Jun Feng, born in Beijing, is a Chinese actor managed by TH Entertainment. He graduated from the Chinese Academy of Traditional Chinese Opera. At the age of seven, he started learning Peking Opera and later received direct admission to the National Academy of Chinese Theatre Arts. When he was out on the streets with his uncle, he was spotted by a talent scout. At the age of 10 in 2002, he officially made his debut as an actor with the movie "Home Has A Car". Niu successfully made a transition to an adult actor with his role in the 2011 series "You Are My Brother".

In 2019, he won the Most Popular Male Celebrity in the iFeng Fashion Choice Awards and the Most Promising Variety Artist in the Tencent Entertainment White Paper.

Active Years: 2004 - now

Occupation: Actor;

(Source: Baidu, Douban)

Movies
Show more