Wawwa Nicha Chokprajakchat (1991)

Wawwa Nicha Chokprajakchat (1991)

Other Name: วาววา ณิชชา โชคประจักษ์ชัด วาววา ณิชารีย์ โชคประจักษ์ชัด Wawaa Nichari Chokprachakchat Wawaa Nichari Chokprajakchat Wawwa Nichari Chokprajakchat Ваува Ничари Чокпрачакчат

Age: 33

Birthday: July, 19, 1991

Nationality: Thailand

Height: 166 CM

Nicha Chokprajakchat, nicknamed Wawwa, is a Thai model and actor. She began her studies at the Faculty of Political Science, but didn't graduate.

Wawwa entered the industry with the '2000 Miss Motor Show Competition', winning the title. She became famous for her performance in the movie 'Macabre Case of Prom Pi Ram', which earned her the Best Actress award at the Suphannahong Awards (2003).

She became a free agent after her contract with Thai TV3 expired in October 2020.

Movies
Show more