Pavel Naret Promphaopun (1997)

Pavel Naret Promphaopun (1997)

Other Name: พาเวล นเรศ พร้อมเผ่าพันธ์ Phoom Naret Promphaophan Павел Нарет Промпхаопхан

Age: 27

Birthday: May, 06, 1997

Nationality: Thailand

Height: 183 CM

Naret Promphaopun, nicknamed Pavel or Phoom, is a Thai actor and singer. He has a bachelor's degree from Rangsit University's College of Communication Arts.

Having lived in New Zealand for eleven years, Pavel's English skills lead him to work on the English subtitling team for "2 Moons 2," the series in which he made his acting debut. In 2020, Pavel was the leader of a five-member boy group under Motive Village. All members had starring roles in the company's series "2 Moons 2." That same year, the group disbanded amidst ongoing controversies and all members parting ways with the company.

Pavel has his own clothing brand called Half Savage.

Movies
Show more