Nara Thepnupha (1996)

Nara Thepnupha (1996)

Other Name: นารา เทพนุภา Nara Thepnupa Нара Тхепнупа

Age: 28

Birthday: September, 15, 1996

Nationality: Thailand

Height: 0 CM

Nara Thepnupha is an actress born in Nakhon Pathom Province, Thailand. She started her studies at the Nakhom Pathom Kindergarten, and later at Phra Pathom Wittiyalai School. Then, Nara attended Ramkhamhaeng University for college and completed her Bachelor's degree in Mass Communications in 2019.

Her career as an actress in mainstream TV started in the 2013 Thai television series 'Nong Mai Rai Borisut' when she played the role of Deejung. Nara has become famous for her supporting roles in many TV programs since then, most notably when she starred next to Baifern Pimchanok in the 2018 television series Yuttakarn Prab Nang Marn as Paphada/ "Da", and as Bambam in 'Mint To Be' (2018) and Som in 'The Judgement' (2018).

She won the Best Supporting Actress award in the 4th Thailand Fever Awards in 2017. Also, Nara is famous online for her affinity for dancing, posting trending dance covers on her social media accounts.

(Source: Wikitia)

Movies
Show more