Nakamoto Yuta (1995)

Nakamoto Yuta (1995)

Other Name: 中本悠太 なかもと ゆうた Yuta Nakamoto

Age: 29

Birthday: October, 26, 1995

Nationality: Kadoma, Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Height: 176 CM

Nakamoto Yuta was born in Osaka, Japan . He is the lead dancer, lead rapper and vocalist of the SM TOWN boy group NCT 127. He joined SM Entertainment through SM’s Global Audition 2012 in Osaka. He once auditioned in a Japanese singing contest called “Juice Winter Collection 2011“.Yashima Gakuen High School.He is SM entertainment's first japanese idol.

Movies
Show more