Myolie Wu (1979)

Myolie Wu (1979)

Other Name: 胡杏兒 胡杏儿 후싱얼 ミョーリー・ウー Wu Hang Yee Hu Xing Er My Lo My Wu Myolie Миоли У หู ซิ่งเอ๋อ

Age: 45

Birthday: November, 06, 1979

Nationality: British Hong Kong

Height: 170 CM

Wu Hang Yee (English name: Myolie ) is a Hong Kong actress for the Hong Kong TVB television station and a singer under contracts with Neway Star She has won "Best Actress" for her role in Curse of the Royal Harem, a TVB grand production, "Most Favourite TV Female Character" for her role in Ghetto Justice and also won "Extraordinary Elegant Actress" in TVB Anniversary Awards 2011, making her the first-ever Triple TV Queen of the year.

She's married to a businessman and the couple has three sons together.

Active Years: 2001 - now

Occupation: actress

Movies
Show more