Moon Tae Il (NCT 127) (1994)

Moon Tae Il (NCT 127) (1994)

Other Name: 문태일 文泰一

Age: 30

Birthday: June, 14, 1994

Nationality: Dongdaemun-gu, Seoul, South Korea

Height: 171 CM

Moon Tae Il is a South Korean artist and member of SM Entertainment's boy group NCT and its sub-units, NCT 127 and NCT U.

On July 14, SM Entertainment announced that Taeil set a Guinness World Record for reaching one million Instagram followers in the fastest time. Taeil launched a personal Instagram account on July 6. According to Guinness World Records, Taeil’s account reached one million followers in one hour and 45 minutes, which is a new world record.

(Source: Soompi)

Movies
Show more