Miura Shohei (1988)

Miura Shohei (1988)

Other Name: 三浦翔平 みうら しょうへい Shohei Miura

Age: 36

Birthday: June, 03, 1988

Nationality: Tokyo, Japan

Height: 180 CM

Miura Shohei is a Japanese actor and fashion model. In 2007, Shohei joined the 20th Junon Superboy Contest and won the Photogenic Award as well as the Ideal Lover Award. Before he won these awards and started as an actor, he had appeared on television variety programs in 2006. He was on TBS's "E Musume!" four times and a regular on NTV's "Good Lookin' Club".

He debuted in 2008 as an actor in the drama series "Gokusen 3", and was selected to play the role of one of the main students. He went on to make his debut on the big screen playing the same role in the movie continuation of the drama series, in "Gokusen: The Movie". In 2010, he had his first starring role in a stage play titled "Samurai 7". It was his first time acting in a stage play.

In July 2018, Miura Shohei married actress Kiritani Mirei who starred in the drama "Suki na Hito ga Iru Koto" with him in 2016.

On July 6, 2020 they announced the birth of her first child, a baby boy.

Movies
Show more