Mitsushima Shinnosuke (1989)

Mitsushima Shinnosuke (1989)

Other Name: 満島真之介 みつしま しんのすけ Shinnosuke Mitsushima

Age: 35

Birthday: May, 30, 1989

Nationality: Okinawa, Japan

Height: 177 CM

Shinnosuke Mitsushima is a Japanese actor. He is represented by Humanitè. After graduating from high school Mitsushima moved to Tokyo, where eventually got a job as a production director for the film Be Sure to Share. In 2010, he made his debut as a stage actor in Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre's production of Osorubeki Oya-tachi.

His older sister is actress Mitsushima Hikari, his younger sister is model Mitsushima Minami, and his younger brother is Mitsushima Kotaro, a basketball player for Rizing Zephyr Fukuoka of the Japan Basketball League.

Movies
Show more