Luke Ishikawa Plowden (1995)

Luke Ishikawa Plowden (1995)

Other Name: ลุค อิชิคาว่า พลาวเด้น Luke Plowden

Age: 29

Birthday: September, 13, 1995

Nationality: United States

Height: 0 CM

Luke Ishikawa Plowden is a Japanese-American model and actor based in Thailand. He grew up in the USA, graduating from State College Area High School in Pennsylvania before going on to graduate from George Washington University with a bachelor’s degree in Mathematics and Statistics in 2017.

Luke was already enrolled in the master's program back in the USA when a modelling opportunity came. He first started as a model in Thailand. What was originally a three-month modelling gig led to more opportunities for Luke, not only in modelling but in acting. As of 2019, he is an artist under GMMTV. As his Thai continues to improve, the company has begun casting Luke in lead roles.

Movies
Show more