Li Bo Wen (1992)

Li Bo Wen (1992)

Other Name: 李泊文 Ли Повэнь

Age: 32

Birthday: December, 24, 1992

Nationality: China

Height: 185 CM

Li Bo Wen is a Chinese actor, singer, and model who was born in Jiang Xi province. In 2019, he broke into stardom with a role in the hit series "The Untamed" and that same year he and 3 of his co-stars teamed up with NSMG to create the boy-band TUBS short for "The Untamed Boys". They have toured Thailand, co-wrote a song with American Singer/Songwriter Daniel Powter and released their debut album in 2021 called "LOVE: ONE ACT."

On September 25, 2022; TUBS released a Japanese MV entitled "ONENESS".

Active Years: 2018 - now

Occupation: actor

Movies
Show more