Lee Seung Hoon (1992)

Lee Seung Hoon (1992)

Other Name: 이승훈 Lee Sung Hoon

Age: 32

Birthday: January, 11, 1992

Nationality: Dongnae-gu, Busan, South Korea

Height: 183 CM

Lee Seung Hoon is a member of the k-pop boy band Winner under YG Entertainment which debut on August 17, 2014. Prior to his debut, he finished fourth place in Season 1 of the television singing contest K-pop Star.

He enlisted on April 16, 2020 and was discharged on January 15, 2022.

All members of Winner renewed their contracts with YG Entertainment for 5 more years since August 2021.

On February 18, 2022, YG Entertainment announced Winner will hold their first full-group concert in 2 years on April 30 and May 1, 2022.

Movies
Show more