Lee Min Ki (1985)

Lee Min Ki (1985)

Other Name: 이민기 李民基 イ・ミンギ Lee Min Gi Ли Мин-ги

Age: 39

Birthday: January, 16, 1985

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 184 CM

Lee Min Ki is a South Korean actor, model, and singer who made his acting debut in the 2004 television drama “My Older Brother” Lee played his first TV leading role in the melodrama "I Really Really Like You". He has also starred in feature films, most notably in the box office hit "Haeundae", "Quick", and "Spellbound'. After honing his acting in one-act dramas, Lee first gained popularity on television in romantic comedies "Dal Ja's Spring" and "I Really Really Like You".

After performing a stylized version of "My Way" at the 2008 Mnet KM Music Festival, Lee lent his vocals to a track with Korean electronica/pop singer, Sheean, in a collaboration with Japanese electronica/Shibuya-kei artist FreeTEMPO. The song, titled "Power of Love," was released as a digital single, and Lee also appeared in the music video.

Lee served in the military as a public service worker from August 2014 until August 2016. He's under Sangyoung Entertainment.

Movies
Show more