Lee Han Bin (Hanbin) (1997)

Lee Han Bin (Hanbin) (1997)

Other Name: 이한빈

Age: 27

Birthday: July, 24, 1997

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 0 CM

Lee Han Bin, known simply as Hanbin, is a South Korean singer and member of 4MEN. He graduated from Dong-Ah University of Media and Arts with a degree in Applied Music. Before debuting, he released the OST "Over the Moon" for the JTBC drama "Beautiful World" alongside fellow groupmate Ha Eun. He made his official debut in 2021 as vocalist of the group's 4th generation lineup. 4MEN debuted as a quartet in 1998 and immediately had major hits on the chart lists but always faced lineup changes and periods of hiatus as the members went through their mandatory military service or began promoting with other groups or as soloists. In 2021, MAJOR9 Entertainment announced the group was coming back with a whole new lineup and he joined then, releasing their 1st mini-album, "The Eternal", with the collaboration of original member Yoon Min Soo. He has contributed with several OSTs for dramas such as "Bulgasal: Immortal Souls", "Reborn Rich", among others. The group released two digital singles in 2023, "Butterfly Grave" and "Lost Mind (Made in 4MEN".

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki)

Movies
Show more