Kim Yeong Seok (2003)

Kim Yeong Seok (2003)

Other Name: 김영석 Gim Yeong Seok Kim Young Seok Gim Young Seok

Age: 21

Birthday: May, 21, 2003

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 173 CM

Kim Young Seok is a South Korean singer and dancer. He graduated from Hanlim Entertainment Arts High School. He spent several years as a trainee at KQ Entertainment, where he was part of the pre-debut group KQ Fellaz (KQ 펠라즈) but was not selected to debut as part of ATEEZ, and he left the agency in 2020. He joined Brand New Music and was a trainee there for one year before leaving the industry in mid-2021. He is now attempting to return as an independent artist.

Movies
Show more