Kim Taek (1998)

Kim Taek (1998)

Other Name: 김택 Gim Taek

Age: 26

Birthday: December, 26, 1998

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 0 CM

Kim Taek is a South Korean actor and model.

Upon graduating from Chung Ang University, he signed with Namoo Actors. His 2021 television debut was a prominent support role as a sly, vengeful prince in The King’s Affection, the drama's lead role played by fellow Namoo talent Park Eun Bin.

Among the companies he is actively modeling for are Laqlanc Homme Cosmetics, Lotte Kaesugang (hangover relief beverage), Lotte Hi-Mart and Merrell.

Movies
Show more