Kim Tae Ha (Taeha - Momoland) (1998)

Kim Tae Ha (Taeha - Momoland) (1998)

Other Name: 김태하 김민지 Gim Tae Ha Kim Min Ji Gim Min Ji

Age: 26

Birthday: June, 03, 1998

Nationality: Jeonju-si, South Korea

Height: 164 CM

Kim Tae Ha, born Kim Min Ji and known as Taeha, is a South Korean singer, dancer, actress, and former member of MOMOLAND. She graduated from Hanlim Entertainment Arts High School, focusing on Applied Music. Before debuting, she was a contestant in "Superstar K" in 2009 and was a trainee at Starship, nearly debuting as a member of WSJN before the plan fell apart.

In 2016, she entered "Produce 101" but was eliminated in episode 8 and placed 50th overall. She finally debuted in 2017 when she joined MOMOLAND, who had debuted the year before, as the group's main vocalist with their single album "Wonderful Love". The group was actively promoted in South Korea and Japan.

In late 2018, she was not included in promotions due to health issues, and in late 2019, MLD Entertainment announced she was leaving the group, and she joined another agency.

In 2020, she was a contestant in "Miss Trot" but was mostly edited out of the audition episodes. She had a Youtube channel, but she stopped posting videos in 2021 and is currently represented by The Ocean Entertainment.

(Source: Korean = NamuWiki)

Movies
Show more