Kim Seung Min (Seungmin / Minnie / Sky - Stray Kids) (2000)

Kim Seung Min (Seungmin / Minnie / Sky - Stray Kids) (2000)

Other Name: 김승민 金昇玟 Gim Seung Min Kim Sung Min Gim Sung Min

Age: 24

Birthday: September, 22, 2000

Nationality: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 177 CM

Kim Seung Min is a South Korean artist and member of the boy group Stray Kids. He was a participant in the JYP Entertainment and Mnet’s boy group survival program, Stray Kids, officially debuting with the group. He joined JYP in 2016 after winning second place in JYPE’s 13th Open Audition. When he was in 4th grade he lived in Los Angeles for 3 months where he learned English. In 2018, he became an MC for ASC (After School Club) however, he left shortly after because of schedule conflict. He sang the Hometown Cha Cha Cha OST "Here Always".

Movies
Show more