Kim Hyo Jong (Dawn - Pentagon / Triple H) (1994)

Kim Hyo Jong (Dawn - Pentagon / Triple H) (1994)

Other Name: 김효종 金曉鐘 Gim Hyo Jong E'Dawn

Age: 30

Birthday: June, 01, 1994

Nationality: Hwasun-gun, South Korea

Height: 174 CM

Kim Hyo Jong, better known by his stage name Dawn (formally known as E’Dawn), is a former member of South Korean boy group, Pentagon and Co-Ed sub-unit, Triple H.

On August 2, 2018, together with his fellow Triple H member, Hyuna, announced that they have been dating since May 2016. Following the dating news, Cube Entertainment halted all his promotional activities and took an indefinite hiatus with Pentagon. On November 14, 2018, Cube Entertainment officially confirmed his departure from the group and company.

Dawn joined PSY‘s new label, P NATION on January 25th, 2019. He made his solo debut on November 5, 2019, with the digital single "Money".

On August 29, 2022, it was announced that HyunA and DAWN have parted ways with P NATION after their exclusive contracts expired.

On November 30, 2022 HyunA announced breakup with DAWN.

On January 30, 2023 it was announced that he has signed with hip hop label AT AREA founded by producing duo GroovyRoom.

Movies
Show more