Kim Hyeon Jeong (Seola - Cosmic Girls) (1994)

Kim Hyeon Jeong (Seola - Cosmic Girls) (1994)

Other Name: 김현정 설아 Seora Kim Hyun Jeong Kim Hyun Jung

Age: 30

Birthday: December, 24, 1994

Nationality: Hapjeong-dong, Seoul, South Korea

Height: 165 CM

Kim Hyeon Jeong, known by the stage name Seola, is a member of the South Korean group WJSN, otherwise known as Cosmic Girls and is in their sweet unit. In 2021, she debuted in WJSN’s second sub-unit, WJSN: The Black with the single album ‘My Attitude’.

Seola debuted as an actress in 2017 with the mini-series ‘Good Morning Double Decker Bus’.

Movies
Show more