Katayama Moemi (1990)

Katayama Moemi (1990)

Other Name: 片山萌美 かたやま もえみ Moemi Katayama

Age: 34

Birthday: October, 01, 1990

Nationality: Tokyo, Japan

Height: 0 CM

Katayama Moemi (片山萌美) is a Japanese actress and model born in Tokyo, Japan on October 1, 1990.

After a successful career as a gravure idol, her acting debut was in the 2015 TV film Kyouhansha (Partner in Crime). Following in 2016, she appeared in a number of guest roles on TV series, such as comedy dramas Kyoukasho ni nai! and OL desu ga Cabajô hajimemashita. In 2017 she played a guest role in the famous detective drama Aibou, NHK's taiga Onna Joshu Naotora. She has also appeared in the manga adaptations Corpse Prison part 1 and 2.

After appearing in Hitoshi One's 2016 film Scoop! about a photographer chasing down celebrity scandals, she subsequently landed a supporting role in the his 2017 TBS comedy series Hello Harinezumi. She was then cast in a supporting role in the drama film Megami-sama, and is slated to appear in the 2018 film Fumiko no Ashi.

Movies
Show more