Kang Yoo Mi (1983)

Kang Yoo Mi (1983)

Other Name: 강유미 Gang Yoo Mi Kang Yu Mi Gang Yu Mi

Age: 41

Birthday: May, 17, 1983

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 0 CM

Kang Yoo Mi is a South Korean comedian and Youtuber. She graduated from Gyeonghwa Girls' High School and later obtained a bachelor's degree in Broadcasting and Entertainment from Induk University. She made her debut in 2004 as part of the 19th open recruitment for comedians at KBS. She got some roles in "Gag Concert" alongside her best friend, Ahn Young Mi. She spent several years doing well-recognized characters on the show before deciding to take a break from comedy and trying her luck in some TV dramas.

In 2011, she decided to go to New York to study English and after a few months, she entered the New York Film Academy but quit later that year to appear in season 2 of "Comedy Big League" and was a guest in season 1 of "SNL Korea", a fixed cast member in season 2 and a writer in season 5. After making some appearances in other comedy shows, she opened her Youtube channel in 2020, focusing on ASMR and some funny segments.

(Source: Korean = NamuWiki)

Movies
Show more