Kang Mi Na (Gugudan / I.O.I) (1999)

Kang Mi Na (Gugudan / I.O.I) (1999)

Other Name: 강미나 康美那 Gang Mi Na

Age: 25

Birthday: December, 04, 1999

Nationality: Icheon-si, South Korea

Height: 162 CM

Kang Mi Na, most often credited only as Mina, is a South Korean singer and dancer. She is a former member of the South Korean girl group, Gugudan (gu9udan). Mina is popularly known as one of the eleven finalists in Mnet's survival show, Produce 101, which created the girl group I.O.I. She debuted as an actress in the 2017 drama, “20th Century Boy and Girl."

She parted ways with Jellyfish Entertainment after her contract expired at the end of June 2023.

On July 3, 2023 it was announced that she has signed with Story J Company .

Movies
Show more