Kai Li (1997)

Kai Li (1997)

Other Name: 李若天 Li Ruo Tian Li Kai Ли Жотянь

Age: 27

Birthday: September, 02, 1997

Nationality: China

Height: 182 CM

Li Ruo Tian (English name: Kai), born in Jiangsu, is a Chinese singer-actor. He started out as an idol trainee with Banana Entertainment in December 2016, and became one of the first 18 trainees of "TRAINEE 18". In January 2018, he participated in the reality show "Idol Producer", but was eliminated in Episode 5, ranking 69. He officially entered showbiz in 2019, making his debut with the group "Tangram (TGM)" formed with Lin Chaoze, Jiang Jingzuo, Qiu Zhixie, Gao Maotong and Bei Honglin. In the same year, he released his debut single "Radiant" with the group.

In 2020, Li made his acting debut with the costume suspense fantasy movie "Beauty Skin".

Movies
Show more