Jonathan Thona Yiombi (2000)

Jonathan Thona Yiombi (2000)

Other Name: 조나단 토나 욤비 조나단 토나 Jonathan Yiombi

Age: 24

Birthday: February, 01, 2000

Nationality: Democratic Republic of the Congo

Height: 178 CM

Jonathan Thona Yiombi is a Congolese-Korean YouTuber and television personality. He is the second son of Patrick Thona Yiombi, a former politician and diplomat of the Democratic Republic of Congo. Jonathan was born in the Congo, and fled to Korea with his mother and siblings in 2008.

(Source: Namu Wiki, All Kpop)

He was raised in Korea, with Korean being his first spoken language - this inherently made him an interesting character for TV in such an homogenous society.

(Source: Reddit and AsianWiki)

Weight: 93kg

Movies
Show more