Jeong Woo Yeong (ATEEZ) (1999)

Jeong Woo Yeong (ATEEZ) (1999)

Other Name: 정우영 Jeong Woo Young Jung Woo Yeong Jung Woo Young

Age: 25

Birthday: November, 26, 1999

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 0 CM

Jung Woo Young is a South Korean member of the boy group ATEEZ under KQ Entertainment. He is a former BigHit Trainee. Jung was a contestant on MIXNINE and ranked 57th on the MIXNINE Just Dance showcase, later ranked 72nd.

ATEEZ debuted on October 24, 2018 with the title tracks "Treasure" and "Pirate King".

On April 24, 2022 MyMusicTaste officially announced that Wooyoung would be sitting out the group’s second “THE FELLOWSHIP: BEGINNING OF THE END” concert in Madrid because he had injured his back during rehearsal. Madrid is the first stop of the European leg of ATEEZ’s world tour.

On May 8, 2023 it was announced that Wooyoung will temporarily be halting all activities due to his ankle injury.

Movies
Show more