Iwaya Shogo (THE RAMPAGE from EXILE TRIBE) (1997)

Iwaya Shogo (THE RAMPAGE from EXILE TRIBE) (1997)

Other Name: 岩谷翔吾 いわや しょうご Shogo Iwaya

Age: 27

Birthday: March, 11, 1997

Nationality: Osaka, Japan

Height: 0 CM

Performer of a jpop group THE RAMPAGE from EXILE TRIBE.

Long before be became part of the group, Shogo was a student at EXPG Osaka and, as a child, featured in many of EXILE's music videos and concerts.

In 2011 he was a GENERATIONS Support Member and served as their back-up dancer during their Musha Shugyou.

In 2014 he auditioned for the EXILE Performer Battle Audition to become a new member of EXILE. While he didn't win, he was selected for The Rampage.

Movies
Show more