Horikita Maki (1988)

Horikita Maki (1988)

Other Name: 堀北真希 ほりきた まき 原麻里奈 山本麻里奈 Maki Horikita Yamamoto Marina Marina Yamamoto

Age: 36

Birthday: October, 06, 1988

Nationality: Kiyose, Tokyo, Japan

Height: 160 CM

Horikita Maki is a former Japanese actress. She debuted in 2003 and has starred in numerous Japanese television dramas, television and magazine advertisements, and movies. Horikita's popular roles include the introverted high school student Nobuko Kotani in Nobuta wo Produce, the righteous law student Tsurara Yoshikawa in Kurosagi, and the cross-dressing sports fan Mizuki Ashiya in Hana Kimi.

On 22 August 2015, Horikita's management agency announced that she had married actor Koji Yamamoto earlier that day. The couple became close in May 2015 when playing the role of lovers in the theatrical production Arashi ga Oka (Wuthering Heights) and had commenced dating in June.

On March 2, 2017, She officially announced her retirement from the entertainment industry to look after her family as a mother at home.

Movies
Show more