Hong Kyeong (1996)

Hong Kyeong (1996)

Other Name: 홍경 洪慶 ホン・ギョン Hong Gyeong Hong Kyung Hong Gyung Хон Гён

Age: 28

Birthday: February, 14, 1996

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 182 CM

Hong Kyeong is a South Korean actor born in 1996, currently under Management MMM. He majored in theater and film at Hanyang University before making his acting debut, soon followed by a regular role. In 2021, he was nominated for Best New Actor at the 41st Blue Dragon Film Awards and won Best New Actor at the 57th Baeksang Arts Awards in the Movie category for his role in Innocence (2020).

Active Years: 2017 - now

Instagram: bluecages

Movies
Show more