Han Jae Yeong (1978)

Han Jae Yeong (1978)

Other Name: 한재영 韓在永 韩在永 韓在英 ハン・ジェヨン Han Jae Young

Age: 46

Birthday: October, 24, 1978

Nationality: Yeonggwang-gun, South Korea

Height: 0 CM

Han Jae Young is a South Korean actor. He graduated from Dongshin University with a bachelor's degree in Theater and Film. He made his debut as a theater actor in 2001 and made his acting debut in 2003 with a minor role in the comedy "North Korean Guys".

In 2013, he made his TV debut with a role in the historical drama "The Great Seer" and has been labeled as a scene stealer by critics and by fellow actors. In 2020, he signed with TH Company after actor Kang Ha Neul recommended him to the company's CEO.

(Source: Korean = NamuWiki)

Movies
Show more