Got Jirayu Tantrakul (1989)

Got Jirayu Tantrakul (1989)

Other Name: จิรายุ ตันตระกูล

Age: 35

Birthday: March, 16, 1989

Nationality: Thailand

Height: 0 CM

Jirayu Tantrakul (Nickname: Got) is a Thai actor and model. He majored in Communication Arts & Advertising at Rangsit University (Pathum Thani). Got was awarded Top of the Idol Project 1 in 2009. He subsequently began working as a supporting actor for Thailand's Channel 3 and did so for 11 years. In mid-2020 when his contract ended, he decided to branch out on his own as a freelance actor.

Got held an art exhibition titled Transience at the Joyman Gallery in Bangkok featuring some of his paintings from February 28 to April 18, 2021.

Got is in a long-term relationship with fellow actress Bo Benjawan Artner.

(Source: WeliWelo)

Movies
Show more