Go Yoon Jeong (1996)

Go Yoon Jeong (1996)

Other Name: 고윤정 高允貞 コ・ユンジョン Ko Yoon Jeong Ko Yoon Jung Go Yoon Jung Го Юн Чжон Ко Юнджон

Age: 28

Birthday: April, 22, 1996

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 0 CM

Go Youn Jung is a South Korean actress and model under MAA management. She attended Seoul Woman's University to study Art. After she graduated from Seoul Woman's University with majoring in contemporary art, she joined MAA Entertainment as a model, where she first did modeling for various commercials of Sports, Nike, Giorgio Armani and Ritz Crackers. In 2019, she made her acting debut in series “He Is Psychometric.”

In 2022, she made her film debut in the hit movie "Hunt". She took second place as 'Best Rising Star in the Movies of the Year' for her role in Hunt as she received a total of 30 votes from a survey that was conducted by JoyNews 24. As a result, she proudly became a Chungmuro ​​Blue Chip.

(Source: Korean = joynews24)

Movies
Show more