Edwin Siu (1977)

Edwin Siu (1977)

Other Name: 蕭正楠 萧正楠 Siu Ching Nam Xiao Zheng Nan Siu Edwin

Age: 47

Birthday: March, 23, 1977

Nationality: British Hong Kong

Height: 180 CM

Xiao Zhengnan aka Edwin Siu is an actor, singer and TV show host from Hong Kong. In 1996, he entered the Department of Computer Science at City University of Hong Kong. In 2001, he participated in the "Sun Project Quality Music Succession Competition" and won the championship. In 2002, he signed with Li Zekai's Music Nation and won the 2002 Top Ten Chinese Golden songs "Most Promising Newcomer Gold Award" and "Most Popular New Male Newcomer Gold Award". On 16 December 2018, Edwin Siu and Cao Yonglian won the "Most Popular TV Partner" award. In the 2018 Millions of Stars Awards Ceremony, Edwin announced in his thank-you speech that he and Huang Cuiru (aka Priscilla Wong) were married in April 2018.

(Source: Baidu)

Movies
Show more