Du Yu Tong (1992)

Du Yu Tong (1992)

Other Name: 杜禹彤 Ду Юйтун

Age: 32

Birthday: April, 22, 1992

Nationality: China

Height: 168 CM

Du Yu Tong is a Chinese actress, born to intellectual parents in Qingdao of Shandong Province. At aged six, she started learning folk dance and ballet, and participated in several art performances and art festival competitions of the Xiaobaifan art troupe. She also learned to play instruments such as flute, bamboo flute and piano.

While in high school, she began to develop strong interest in drama performance after her accidental participation in the drama "Thunderstorm". Subsequently, she was admitted to the Performance Department of Shanghai Donghua University.

In 2009, Du began her trainee career in Tokyo after being selected by a Japanese record company to join the Japanese singing and dancing group "Sakura". In 2017, she entered showbiz with the thriller movie "Dance of the Patrolman".

Active years: 2018 - now

Movies
Show more