DinDin (1991)

DinDin (1991)

Other Name: 임철 딘딘 林哲 Din Din Lim Cheol Lim Chul

Age: 33

Birthday: November, 20, 1991

Nationality: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 168 CM

Lim Cheol, better known by his stage name, DinDin, is a South Korean rapper and television personality. He was born in Seoul, South Korea on November 20, 1991, and made his debut in the entertainment world in 2013 when he appeared as a contestant on “Show me the Money 2”. Since then, he has released numerous non-album singles, contributed to quite a few television drama soundtracks, and continued to make appearances on various reality programs, including “Dunia: Into a New World” (2018) and “Yo~! Welcome to Korea!” (2019).

(Source: Rakuten Viki)

Movies
Show more