Choi Jin Hyeok (1986)

Choi Jin Hyeok (1986)

Other Name: 김태호 최진혁 崔真赫 崔振赫 金太昊 チェ・ジニョク Choi Jin Hyuk Kim Tae Ho Gim Tae Ho Чхве Чжин Хек Ким Тэ Хо Чхве Джин Хёк

Age: 38

Birthday: February, 09, 1986

Nationality: Mokpo, South Korea

Height: 186 CM

Choi Jin Hyeok, originally known by the stage name Kim Tae Ho, is a South Korean actor represented by G-Tree Creative. He debuted in the 2010 SBS series, "It's Okay, Daddy's Girl". However, his breakout role came during the 2013 series "Gu Family Book".

Choi enlisted for the mandatory military service on March 31, 2015, but was discharged after just seven months due to a knee injury. He returned to acting in the 2017 OCN time-traveling series, "Tunnel".

On October 8, 2021, it was announced that he will be halting all activities after being caught violating COVID-19 prevention regulations. As part of his hiatus, he will be stepping down from SBS’s popular variety show “My Little Old Boy,” as a regular member of the show. The program would also edit him out as much as possible from footage that was already filmed for future episodes.

Movies
Show more