Bi Rain

Bi Rain

Other Name: Rain 정지훈 Jung Ji Hoon Jeong Ji Hun Rain Pi 鄭智薰

Age: 42

Birthday: June, 25, 1982

Nationality: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 184 CM

Jung Ji Hoon, better known by his stage name Rain, is a South Korean singer, actor, songwriter, dancer, model, producer, and designer under Sublime Artist Agency. Rain's musical career includes seven albums (six Korean, one Japanese), 19 singles, and numerous concert tours around the world. His acting career began in 2003 when he won the KBS Best New Actor award for his role in the drama Sang Doo! Let's Go To School. Rain has also acted in the American films Speed Racer and Ninja Assassin, the latter of which made him the first Korean to win an MTV award.

Rain fulfilled his mandatory military service from October 2011 until July 2013.

In January 2013, Rain confirmed that he was dating actress Kim Tae Hee and married her on January 19, 2017, after five years of dating. On October 25, 2017, Kim gave birth to their first child. She gave birth to their second child on September 19, 2019.

In 2015, Rain set up his own company, R.A.I.N. Company.

Movies
Show more