Tempo Zhang (1990)

Tempo Zhang (1990)

Other Name: 张亚奇 張亞奇 Zhang Ya Qi Zhang Tempo Yaki Zhang Zhang Yaki Темпо Чжан

Age: 34

Birthday: November, 17, 1990

Nationality: China

Height: 178 CM

Zhang Yaqi, born in Guangzhou, Guangdong, is an actor from Mainland China. He graduated from the Xinghai Conservatory of Music.

Zhang Yaqi loved art since he was a child, and received music, performance, drama, and martial arts. In 2010, he was admitted to the Xinghai Conservatory of Music and majored in popular singing with the 11th place in the country. In 2006, he participated in the school drama "Socrates" in high school and was selected by the director of the TV station to shoot film and television works. In 2006, the first filming of a series of TV series by Guangdong TV station officially entered the industry.

Active Years: 2016 - now

Occupation: actor

(Source: Baidu)

Movies
Show more