Hierarchy (2024)
Watch
Episode:

Hierarchy (2024)

Other name: 하이라키 名校的阶梯 Hailaki Jerarquía Иерархия

Description

Jooshin High School is the most prestigious school in South Korea. The school was established by the conglomerate Jooshin Group. Normally, only students who are chosen at birth to attend Jooshin High School are allowed. Those students include Jeong Jae Yi, who is the first daughter of the family that runs the Jaeyool Group; Kim Ri An, who is the successor of the Jooshin Group; Yoon He Ra, who is the youngest daughter of the trading company International Yoon, and Lee Woo Jin who is the second son of a powerful politician family.

Meanwhile, Kang Ha is transferred to Jooshin High School. He possesses a pure and innocent smile, but he holds a secret. Due to him, the concrete world of Jooshin High School begins to crack.

(Source: AsianWiki)

Episodes: 7

Content Rating: 15+ - Teens 15 or older

Airs On: Friday

Original Network: Netflix;

Director: Bae Hyeon Jin [배현진]

Country: Korean

Status: Completed

Released: 2024

Genre: Mystery; Romance; School; Youth;

Star
Show more