Lee Jeong Shin (CNBLUE) (1991)

Lee Jeong Shin (CNBLUE) (1991)

Other Name: 이정신 李正信 Lee Jeong Sin Lee Jung Shin Lee Jung Sin

Age: 33

Birthday: September, 15, 1991

Nationality: Ilsan-gu, South Korea

Height: 187 CM

Lee Jung Shin is the bassist of the South Korean rock band CNBLUE. He joined CNBLUE in 2009, replacing bassist Kwon Kwang Jin shortly after their debut. He also serves as rapper and backup vocalist for the band.

Jung Shin made his acting debut in the 2012 KBS2 family drama 'Seoyoung, My Daughter'.

On July 31, 2018, Lee enlisted in the military. After the completion of his service, he was officially discharged on March 19, 2020.

Movies
Show more