Kami wa saikoro wo furanai
Watch
Episode:

Kami wa saikoro wo furanai

Other name: 神はサイコロを振らない

Description:

Everything seems normal until the Oriental Air 402 plane is swallowed into some kind of energy and disappears. Ten years after having everyone think the plane had mysteriously crashed and everyone died, in 2006, it reappears as if nothing had happened. Now the passengers of 402 apparently can experience how life is 10 years after the day they boarded that plane...

Director: Nagumo Seiichi [南雲聖一]

Country: Japanese

Status: Completed

Released: 2006

Genre: Psychological; Supernatural;

Star
Show more